Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Winner: 400 pts for cp / 200 pts if wp in Top 5/ 100 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 50 pts if placed in 11th - 16th
1st Runner-Up: 350 pts for cp / 175 pts if wp in Top 5 / 90 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 45 pts if placed in 11th - 16th
2nd Runner-Up: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5/ 75 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 40 pts if placed in 11th - 16th
3rd Runner-Up: 250 pts for cp / 125 pts if wp in Top 5 / 65 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 35 pts if placed in 11th - 16th
4th Runner-Up: 200 pts for cp / 100 pts if wp in Top 5 / 50 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 25 pts if placed in 11th - 16th
Rest of Top 10 - In Order:
6. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
7. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
8. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
9. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
10. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
Rest of Top 16 - In Order:
11. 30 pts if placed in 11th - 16th / no points in other placements
12. 30 pts if placed in 11th - 16th / no points in other placements
13. 30 pts if placed in 11th - 16th / no points in other placements
14. 30 pts if placed in 11th - 16th / no points in other placements
15. 30 pts if placed in 11th - 16th / no points in other placements
16. 30 pts if placed in 11th - 16th / no points in other placements
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & PLACE REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE AND/OR THE NAME OF THE CANDIDATE. FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON OCTOBER 16 (UTC+08). HOWEVER, THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED ONE (1) DAY AHEAD AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON OCTOBER 15 (UTC+08). IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES THAT ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET.
CANDIDATES
#1 . Bataan - Adrian King Sobejana
#2 . Batangas - Andrew Lucas
#3 . Bicolandia - Kenneth Estopace
#4 . Cagayan de Oro - Eljohn Taguba
#5 . Cainta, Rizal - Michael Maclang
#6 . Calamba City - Archan Perez
#7 . Camarines Sur - Gerald Fullante
#8 . Cavite - John Enriquez
#9 . Cebu City - Michael Angelo Toledo
#10 . Cebu Province - Oliver Brent Dalman
#11 . Fil. Com. Of KSA - Gene Paulo Cabezudo
#12 . Fil. Com. of USA - Jake Acedo
#13 . Hagonoy, Bulacan - Mandy Lorenzo Viri
#14 . Isabela - Ryan James Manglicmot
#15 . Laguna - Zach Pracale
#16 . Mabalacat City, Pampanga - Elmar Maaghop Jr
#17 . Makati City - John Pascual Dela Serna
#18 . Malolos, Bulacan - Joel Enriquez Alejandro
#19 . Minglanilla, Cebu - Joshua Cañedo
#20 . Naga City - Jovy Bequillo
#21 . Negros Occidental - John Cesar Villar
#22 . Negros Oriental - Brenthone John Vasquez II
#23 . Nueva Ecija - Pedro Red
#24 . Occidental Mindoro - John Patrick Reyes
#25 . Ormoc City - James Reggie Vidal
#26 . Palawan - Roselan Mark Limco
#27 . Pampanga - Kenneth Cruz
#28 . Paranaque - Mark Joseph Cruz
#29 . Pulong Santa Cruz, Laguna - Vincent Riñon
#30 . Quezon Province - Jerome Atienza
#31 . San Pedro City - Christian Patricio
#32 . Santa Cruz, Laguna - Chris Martinez
#33 . Santa Rosa City - Isaac Jonathan Barlao
#34 . South Cotabato - Charlie Sucaldito Jr.
#35 . Tuburan, Cebu - Marc Raeved Obado Y
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official FB Page: https://www.facebook.com/MISTERSofFilipinasOfficial