Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Miss Earth Brazil 2022: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5 / 40 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for cp / 130 pts if wp in Top 5 / 35 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for cp / 110 pts if wp in Top 5 / 30 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
3rd Runner-Up: 180 pts for cp / 90 pts if wp in Top 5 / 25 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
4th Runner-Up: 140 pts for cp / 70 pts if wp in Top 5 / 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
Rest of Top 15 - In Order:
6. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
7. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
8. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
9. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
10. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
11. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
12. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
13. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
14. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
15. 20 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE PROVINCE/PLACE REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE AND/OR THE NAME OF THE CANDIDATE. FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON OCTOBER 12 (UTC-03). THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED ON THE SAME DAY AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON OCTOBER 12 (UTC+08). IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES THAT ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET.
CANDIDATES
#1 . Acre - Iasmyne Sampaio
#2 . Amapá - Naiara Izidoro
#3 . Amazonas - Waleska Gil
#4 . Bahia - Larissa Mululo
#5 . Ceará - Alana Santos
#6 . Distrito Federal - Rachel Álvares Brandão
#7 . Espirito Santo - Larissa Han
#8 . Goias - Joana Castro
#9 . Grande Belo Horizonte - Geovana Siqueira
#10 . Maranhão - Giulianna Melo
#11 . Mato Grosso - Maria Eduarda Farias
#12 . Mato Grosso do Sul - Fabiane Goia
#13 . Minas Gerais - Bruna Marliere
#14 . Morro do Gavião, Parana - Yasmin Nassi
#15 . Norte Pioneiro, Paraná - Yeda Domingues
#16 . Pará - Juliana Salgado
#17 . Paraíba - Eduarda Alves
#18 . Paraná - Eduarda Van de Sand
#19 . Pernambuco - Joselane Medeiros
#20 . Piauí - Jordria Furtado
#21 . Rio de Janeiro - Tainá da Silva
#22 . Rio-Grande do Norte - Sabrina Fonseca
#23 . Rio-Grande do Sul - Gabriele Bredow
#24 . Santa Catarina - Juliana Rosa
#25 . Grande São Paulo - Ana Clara Santana
#26 . São Paulo - Jéssica Scandiuzzi
#27 . Sergipe - Juliana Santana
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official Thread: viewtopic.php?f=0&t=1929872
Official IG Page: https://www.instagram.com/p/Chj8ajKgOXV/?hl=en