Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Winner: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5 / 75 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for cp / 130 pts if wp in Top 5 / 65 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for cp / 110 pts if wp in Top 5 / 55 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
3rd Runner-Up: 180 pts for cp / 90 pts if wp in Top 5 / 45 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
4th Runner-Up: 140 pts for cp / 70 pts if wp in Top 5 / 35 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
Rest of Top 10 - In Order:
6. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
7. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
8. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
9. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
10. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE REGION / STATE REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE (NAME OF THE CANDIDATE IS OPTIONAL). FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON JUNE 10 (UTC-03). THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED HOURS AHEAD AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON JUNE 07 (UTC+08). IN CASES WHEREIN THE LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES THAT ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET.
CANDIDATES
#1 . Acre - Sarah Cristinny
#2 . Amazonas - Nathália Acácia da Cruz Costa
#3 . Bahia - Kalline Zins
#4 . Cataratas do Iguaçu - Bárbara David Vázquez
#5 . Ceará - Victoria Melo
#6 . Circuito das Frutas - Carina Manzi
#7 . Distrito Federal - Carol Tibery
#8 . Goiás - Kelry Fernandes
#9 . Guanabara - Nathália Salema
#10 . Ilha de São Luís - Roberta Carvalho
#11 . Ilhabela - Bruna Sartori
#12 . Ipiranga - Brooke Shields Assunção
#13 . Maranhão - Natália Seipel Nikolić
#14 . Mato Grosso - Hélen Gonçalves Larocca
#15 . Minas Gerais - Júlia de Castro Rodrigues
#16 . Pará - Yasmin Alcântara Resende
#17 . Paraíba - Elen Guedes
#18 . Paraná - Ana Finkler
#19 . Pernambuco - Cinthya Moura
#20 . Piauí - Maria Veloso
#21 . Plano Piloto - Rebeca Amorim
#22 . Rio de Janeiro - Esthefane Souza
#23 . Rio Grande do Norte - Suan Magnone
#24 . Rio Grande do Sul - Amanda Bernardo Brasil Macedo
#25 . Santa Catarina - Fernanda Lupato
#26 . São Paulo - Caroline Valentino
#27 . Tocantins - Luciana Gomes
#28 . Zona da Mata Mineira - Adriana Yanca
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official IG Page: https://www.instagram.com/missbrasiloficial/