Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Miss Turismo Venezuela 2021: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 6 / 40 pts if placed in 7th - 12th
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for cp / 130 pts if wp in Top 6 / 35 pts if placed in 7th - 12th
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for cp/ 110 pts if wp in Top 6 / 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th
3rd Runner-Up: 180 pts for cp / 90 pts if wp in Top 6 / 25 pts if placed in 7th - 12th
4th Runner-Up: 140 pts for cp / 70 pts if wp in Top 6 / 20 pts if placed in 7th - 12th
5th Runner-Up: 100 pts for cp / 50 pts if wp in Top 6 / 15 pts if placed in 7th - 12th
Rest of Top 12 - In Order:
7. 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th / no points if placed in Top 6
8. 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th / no points if placed in Top 6
9. 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th / no points if placed in Top 6
10. 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th / no points if placed in Top 6
11. 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th / no points if placed in Top 6
12. 30 pts if placed in 7th - 12th / no points if placed in Top 6
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE STATE REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE (NAME OF THE CANDIDATE IS OPTIONAL). FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON JUNE 21. HOWEVER, THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED TWO (2) DAYS EARLIER AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON JUNE 19. IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES WHICH ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET. ONCE THE THREAD IS LOCKED, ENTRIES SUBMITTED THRU PM WILL NOT BE COMPUTED.
CANDIDATES
#1. AMAZONAS - Laura Zabaleta
#2. ANZOATEGUI - Orlimar Rodil
#3. BOLIVAR - Giovanna Meneces
#4. COSTA ORIENTAL - Argelis Santeliz
#5. YARACUY - Valeria José Granados
#6. TACHIRA - Valeria del Amor Gamez
#7. CANAIMA - Johanna Rodríguez
#8. ARAGUA - Sarah Diaz Membrilla
#9. MIRANDA - Verónica Pino
#10. DISTRITO CAPITAL - Fernanda Arellano
#11. TRUJILLO - Mabel Martínez
#12. ZULIA - Sara Jordan
#13. DEPENDENCIAS FEDERALES - Arian Martínez
#14. PORTUGUESA - Yenifer Cegarra
#15. MERIDA - Lexly Vergel
#16. COJEDES - Lorennys Hernández
#17. BARINAS - Carol
#18. DELTA AMACURO - Gabriela Gil
#19. GUARICO - Arly Cherubini
#20. MONAGAS - Nazareth Vásquez
#21. LARA - Karihanny Azuaje
#22. LA GUAIRA - Kelly Mejias
#23. APURE - Daniellys Ojeda
#24. CARABOBO - Ana Daniela Mencía
#25. SUCRE - Henmaris Brazon
#26. FALCON - Emily Chang
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official FB Page: https://www.facebook.com/MissyMisterTurismoVenezuela/