Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Winner: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5 / 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for cp / 130 pts if wp in Top 5 / 35 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for cp / 110 pts if wp in Top 5 / 5 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
3rd Runner-Up: 180 pts for cp / 90 pts if wp in Top 5 / 25 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
4th Runner-Up: 140 pts for cp / 70 pts if wp in Top 5 / 20 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
Rest of Top 10 - In Order:
6. 20 pts for cp / no points in other placement
7. 6. 20 pts for cp / no points in other placement
8. 6. 20 pts for cp / no points in other placement
9. 6. 20 pts for cp / no points in other placement
10. 6. 20 pts for cp / no points in other placement
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE REGION REPRESENTED AND/OR THE NAME OF THE CANDIDATE. FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON NOVEMBER 13 (UTC-05). HOWEVER, THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED HOURS AHEAD AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON NOVEMBER 13 (UTC+08). IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES THAT ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET.
CANDIDATES
#1 . Antioquia - Valentina María Mora Trujillo
#2 . Atlántico - Sofía Osio Luna
#3 . Bogotá - Mariana Potes Morales
#4 . Bolívar - María José Hernández Tobón
#5 . Boyacá - Laura Valentina Borda Salamanca
#6 . Buenaventura - Luisa Fernanda Lozano González
#7 . Cartagena - María Camila Sinning Martínez
#8 . Casanare - Karol Gisela Garzón Alfonso
#9 . Cauca - Scarlet Morales
#10 . Cesar - Luisa Alejandra Sanmiguel Quiroz
#11 . Chocó - Sonia Marcela Cuesta Morales
#12 . Córdoba - Julieth Daniela Guerrero Mafioli
#13 . Cundinamarca - María Angélica García Alonso
#14 . Huila - Paula Andrea Alarcón Vargas
#15 . La Guajira - María Kanela Peláez Cerchiaro
#16 . Magdalena - Marianella Lara Piña
#17 . Meta - Luisa Fernanda Álvarez Martín
#18 . Nariño - Susana Villota Melo
#19 . Norte de Santander - Andrea Katherine Yáñez García
#20 . Quindío - Sara Victoria Castaño Ramos
#21 . Region Andina - Whitney Towanda Copete
#22 . Region Caribe - Brigith Navarro Lugo
#23 . Region Pacifica - Lina Marcela Ángulo Oribio
#24 . Risaralda - Vanessa Velázquez Valencia
#25 . San Andrés y Providencia - Brithalye Susana de Ávila Bowie
#26 . Santander - Mónica Rocío Blanco Alarcón
#27 . Sucre - Fabiana Paola Caleño Arrieta
#28 . Tolima - Laura Juliana León Ramírez
#29 . Valle del Cauca - Juanita Urrea Posada
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official Website: https://www.srtacolombia.org/es/candidatas
Official FB Page: https://www.facebook.com/reinadocolombia/
Official IG Page: https://www.instagram.com/reinadocolombia/?hl=es-la