_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Please copy the correct entry sheet format QUOTED below:
WINNER: 600 pts / 300 pts for wrong placement in Top 5 / 150 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 75 pts if placed in 11th - 20th
1ST RUNNER-UP: 530 pts / 265 pts for wrong placement in Top 5 / 135 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 70 pts if placed in 11th - 20th
2ND RUNNER-UP: 460 pts / 230 pts if wrong placement in Top 5 / 115 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th
3RD RUNNER-UP: 390 pts / 195 pts if wrong placement in Top 5 / 100 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / 50 pts if placed in 11th - 20th
4TH RUNNER-UP: 320 pts / 160 pts if wrong placement in Top 5 / 80 pts if placed in 6th - 10th/ 40 pts if placed in 11th - 20th
REST OF TOP 10 (in order of preference):
6. 140 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 11th - 20th
7. 140 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 11th - 20th
8. 140 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 11th - 20th
9. 140 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 11th - 20th
10. 140 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 11th - 20th
REST OF TOP 20 (in order of preference):
11. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
12. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
13. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
14. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
15. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
16. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
17. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
18. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
19. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
20. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
21. 60 pts if placed in 11th - 20th / no points if placed in Top 5 or in 6th - 10th
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER AND THE COUNTRY REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE IN YOUR ENTRY SHEET.
FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION
THREAD WILL BE LOCKED AT 18:00H CAIRO, EGYPT ON APRIL 27, 2018
IN THE EVENT THAT THE THREAD IS STILL NOT YET LOCKED AFTER CLOSING TIME,
ENTRIES SUBMITTED AND EDITED AFTER THE CLOSING TIME WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION
C A N D I D A T E S
OFFICIAL WEBSITE: http://missecointernational.com/
OFFICIAL FB PAGE: https://web.facebook.com/missecointerna ... rdc=1&_rdr
OFFICIAL THREAD (c/PeterPerelli55): viewtopic.php?f=0&t=1485206#p7250820
PLEASE VISIT THE OFFICIAL THREAD TO VIEW THE PICTURES OF THE CANDIDATES.
JUST IN CASE THERE ARE ADDITIONAL CANDIDATES NOT INCLUDED IN THE LIST BELOW AND YOU WANT TO BE INCLUDE THEM
IN YOUR LIST, JUST RIGHT THE NAME OF THE COUNTRY BEING REPRESENTED EVEN WITHOUT THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER.
ALGERIA - Sheilla Mnara
BASHKIRIA - Regina Mukhamadieva
BELARUS - Maryna Famina
BELGIUM - Lore Ven
BOLIVIA - Wendy Saavedra Franco
BRAZIL - Daiane Garcia Savi
BULGARIA - Lina Carter
CANADA - Alyssa Boston
CHINA - Zhao Yuanxin
COLOMBIA - Lina Daniela Daza Contreras
COSTA RICA - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Perla Mabel Vásquez Díaz
ECUADOR - Diana Aracelly Palacios Morales
EGYPT - Hadeer Tariq
FERNANDO DE NORONHA - Vivianne Félix
FRANCE - Pauline Leullieux
GERMANY - Mariella Ruck
GHANA - Veronica Sarfo Adu Nti
HAITI - Cassandre Joseph
INDIA - Naseema Arewale
INDONESIA - Astira Intan Vernadeina
JAPAN - Arisa Katsumoto
LEBANON - Cedra Khadra
MALAYSIA - Adriana Anak Terrence
MAURITIUS - Marie-Désirée Sabrina Laetitia Bègue
MEXICO - Mara Orduño Arce
MONTENEGRO - Aida Redžović
MYANMAR - Kha Kha San
NEPAL - Maunata Lama
NETHERLANDS - Judith De Wilde de Ligny
NIGERIA - Omoye Blessing Akhigbe
PAKISTAN - Diya Ali
PANAMA - Melanie Eileen Ulloa Acosta
PERU - Kelly Poldy Rivera Kroll
PHILIPPINES - Cynthia Magpatoc Thomalla
POLAND - Karina Pochwala
PORTUGAL - Priscila da Silva Alves
RUSSIA - Kseniya Klepikova
SERBIA - Hristina Vujinović
SLOVENIA - Tamara Fišter
SOUTH AFRICA - Izelle Jansen van Vuuren
SOUTH SUDAN
SPAIN - Sara Torres Trujillo
SURINAME - Kimberley Naarendorp de Randamie
THAILAND - Natascha Pedersen
TUNISIA - Zoubeida Hentati
TUVA - Shoraana Ondar
URUGUAY - Fiorella Marzano Machado
USA - Jessica Jewel VanGaalen
VENEZUELA - Leix Montilla Collins
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thu Dung
ZAMBIA - Katrina Ketty Kabaso