Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Miss Globe 2020: 600 pts for cp / 300 pts if wp in Top 5 / 75 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
1st Runner-Up: 530 pts for cp / 265 pts if wp in Top 5 / 70 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
2nd Runner-Up: 460 pts for cp / 230 pts if wp in Top 5 / 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
3rd Runner-Up: 390 pts for cp / 195 pts if wp in Top 5 / 50 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
4th Runner-Up: 320 pts for cp / 160 pts if wp in Top 5 / 40 pts if placed in 6th - 15th
[b]Rest of Top 15 (In Order):
6. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
7. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
8. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
9. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
10. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
11. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
12. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
13. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
14. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
15. 60 pts if placed in 6th - 15th / no points if placed in Top 5
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE COUNTRY REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE (NAME OF THE CANDIDATE IS OPTIONAL) . FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
THREAD WILL BE LOCKED AT 12:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON NOV. 12. ONCE THE THREAD IS LOCKED, PG MASTER CAN STILL ACCEPT ENTRIES VIA PRIVATE MESSAGE UNTIL 01:00 AM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON NOV. 13 (THAT'S 06:00 PM OF NOV. 13 IN ALBANIA).
CANDIDATES
# 1 . Albania - Iljada Baci
# 2 . Belarus - Polli Cannabis
# 3 . Belgium - Vanessa Wanga
# 4 . Bosnia and Herzegovina - Eva Jovanovska
# 5 . Brazil - Thawany Aparecida De Faria
# 6 . Bulgaria - Mihaela Toshinova
# 7 . Cameroon - Esther Omoregie
# 8 . Canada - Arshdeep Purba
# 9 . Cape Verde - Leticia Scarinci
# 10 . China - Liuchen Jiang
# 11 . Colombia - Laura Viviana Renteira
# 12 . Crimea - Anastasia Kushnir
# 13 . Czech Republic - Nikola Kokyova
# 14 . Dominican Republic - Emma Rivera
# 15 . Egypt - Shams Osama
# 16 . England - Lesley Sandoval
# 17 . Estonia - Eliise Randmaa
# 18 . Finland - Josefin Strand
# 19 . France - Elise Jeanningros
# 20 . Georgia - Aleksandria Berdzenidze
# 21 . Germany - Franziska Holzer
# 22 . Ghana - Naomi Chioma Anene
# 23 . Greece - Andrianna Kagia
# 24 . Haiti - Merlie Fleurizard
# 25 . India - Soundarya Gowda
# 26 . Italy - Nadia Carrieri
# 27 . Kazakhstan - Azhar Zhumabekova
# 28 . Kosovo - Lorinda Kolgeci
# 29 . Latvia - Alina Matvejeva
# 30 . Mauritius - Dolesawree Charun
# 31 . Mexico - Ruby Moreno
# 32 . Montenegro - Andrijana Nina Delibasic
# 33 . Netherlands - Alie Sabine Van Der Lei
# 34 . New Zealand - Gazelle Garcia
# 35 . Nigeria - Joy Ejiakhianrene Ebhodaghe
# 36 . North Macedonia - Angjela Jakimovska
# 37 . Peru - Nadya Marie Yurawecz
# 38 . Philippines - Rowena Lucero Sasuluya
# 39 . Poland - Wiktoria Wisniewska
# 40 . Portugal - Sara Almeida
# 41 . Romania - Andreea Ticala
# 42 . Russia - Angelina Gorbunova
# 43 . Senegal - Mariam Kane
# 44 . Serbia - Ana Brzanova
# 45 . Siberia - Matveeva Evgenia
# 46 . South Africa - Chimonay Botha
# 47 . Spain - Anna Ferreti
# 48 . Sweden - Rebecka Enholm
# 49 . Tatarstan - Miliausha Galimova
# 50 . Turkey - Duygu Çakmak
# 51 . Ukraine - Yulia Rybchuk
# 52 . USA - Stephanie Ellen Almeida
# 53 . Venezuela - Michelle Cabriles
# 54 . Zimbabwe - Paidamoyo Moreblessing Ma
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Offical Website: https://www.themissglobe.com/participants2020
Official FB Page: https://web.facebook.com/DeliartAssocia ... rdc=1&_rdr