REGISTRATION: viewtopic.php?f=0&t=1417554#p7001849
Rules & Mechanics of the PGs: viewtopic.php?f=0&t=1417554#p7001849
GAME REMINDERS THREAD: viewtopic.php?f=286&t=1420046
Please copy the correct entry sheet format QUOTED below:
MBGN 2017 WINNER: 400 pts, 200 pts for wrong placement in Top 5, 50 pts in Top 15
1ST RUNNER-UP: 350 pts, 175 pts for wrong placement in Top 5, 45 pts in Top 15
2ND RUNNER-UP: 300 pts, 150 pts for wrong placement in Top 5, 40 pts in Top 15
3RD RUNNER-UP: 250 pts, 125 pts for wrong placement in Top 5, 35 pts in Top 15
4TH RUNNER-UP: 200 pts, 100 pts for wrong placement in Top 5, 25 pts in Top 15
REST OF TOP 15:
6. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
7. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
8. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
9. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
10. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
11. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
12. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
13. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
14. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
15. 40 pts if placed in 6th to 15th, no pts if placed in Top 5
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER AND THE NAME OF THE CANDIDATE AND/OR THE PLACE REPRESENTED
BY THE CANDIDATE IN YOUR ENTRY.
FAILURE TO INCLUDE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER OR THE NAME OF THE CANDIDATE OR PLACE REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE
IN YOUR ENTRY SHEET WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION. BOTH MUST BE INDICATED IN YOUR ENTRIES
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF RULE # 6: "In cases where the NUMBER do not correspond with the name
or the place represented by the candidate, the entry will be disqualified"
THREAD WILL BE LOCKED AT 12:00 NOON OF ABUJA, NIGERIA TIME ON SEPTEMBER 15
IN CASE THE THREAD IS NOT YET LOCKED IN THE SPECIFIED CLOSING TIME, ALL ENTRIES EDITED AND SUBMITTED
BEYOND THE CLOSING TIME WILL STILL BE ACCEPTED PROVIDED THE CORONATION NIGHT OF THE PAGEANT HAS
NOT STARTED YET (SEE RULE #10).
C A N D I D A T E S
OFFICIAL WEBSITE: http://silverbirdtv.com/entertainment-m ... -finalists
OFFICIAL FB PAGE: https://web.facebook.com/SilverbirdMBGN/?_rdc=1&_rdr
OFFICIAL THREAD (c: karangolos): viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1428339
TO VIEW THE CONTESTANTS' PICTURES, VISIT THE LINK OF THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE PROVIDED ABOVE.
1 . Miss Abia (Jessica Okeke)
2 . Miss Abuja (Ese Amromawhe)
3 . Miss Adamawa (Angela Obiesie)
4 . Miss Akwa Ibom (Esther Ikrok)
5 . Miss Anambra (Maristella Okpala)
6 . Miss Bauchi (Valentina Okeke)
7 . Miss Bayelsa (Rebecca N. Hampson)
8 . Miss Benue (Monica Odeh)
9 . Miss Borno (Uwem Triona)
10 . Miss Cross River (Christy Anie)
11 . Miss Delta (Precious Omovo)
12 . Miss Ebonyi (Chidinna Obasi)
13 . Miss Edo (Analoo Ibadin)
14 . Miss Ekiti (Onyinye Ogugua)
15 . Miss Enugu (Leilani Aaron)
16 . Miss Gombe (Divine Umeh)
17 . Miss Imo (Ugomma Ukegbu)
18 . Miss Jigawa (Patricia Ogene)
19 . Miss Kaduna (Solobi Okereke)
20 . Miss Kano (Anastasia Amadi)
21 . Miss Katsina (Adaeze Ejims)
22 . Miss Kebbi (Ugochi Ihezue)
23 . Miss Kogi (Elimingbovo Omoye)
24 . Miss Kwara (Sophia Dike)
25 . Miss Lagos (Natasha Akpokona)
26 . Miss Nasarawa (Mary-Anne Unoka)
27 . Miss Niger (Sophia Ogei)
28 . Miss Ogun (Lauretta Ogbu)
29 . Miss Ondo (Orumwense Daniella)
30 . Miss Osun (Sylvia Ibe)
31 . Miss Oyo (Emmanuella Yaboh)
32 . Miss Plateau (Winfrey Okolo)
33 . Miss Rivers (Chinda Homasom)
34 . Miss Sokoto (Stephanie Agbasi)
35 . Miss Taraba (Utibeima Elisha)
36 . Miss Yobe (Ndah Gift)
37 . Miss Zamfara (Chinenye Okonkwo)